TRW

TRW MOTO GS8448 Brake Shoe Set

SKU: TRW-MOTO-GS8448
Price
£24.52 inc. VAT
Best Price Across the UK
Best Value
Dispatch within 1-2 working days
Add VIN to my order
1

Description

This is the TRW MOTO GS8448 Brake Shoe Set.


Features

Specification

Fitting position Rear
Diameter 180.0 mm
Width 31.0 mm
With linings Yes
Brake system SUMITOMO
Inner diameter 180.0 mm

Compatibility

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 17460
ABE C32131ABE
AP 25019
ASHIKA 60022000
ATE - TEVES 128190
ATE - TEVES 24.0128-0190.1
BLUE PRINT ADT 343172
BORG & BECK BBD4326
BOSCH 0 986 478 968
BOSCH 0 986 479 664
BREMBO 09.A110.10
BREMBO 09.A110.11
COMLINE ADC01112V
COMLINE AND6634
DELPHI BG3735
FARCOM 230980
FEBI 170781
FERODO DDF1446
FERODO DDF1446-1
FERODO DDF1446C
FERODO DDF16841
FRI.TECH. DF821
FTE BS7123
GIRLING 6042041
PAGID 54358
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 111-681
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3302154
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3302156
JAPANPARTS DI-2000C
JAPANPARTS DI-2001
JAPANPARTS DI2000
JAPKO 602000
JURID 563047JC
KAGER 37-0778
KAVO PARTS BR-9405
LPR T2042V
MAPCO 45558
METELLI 23-1577C
MINTEX MDC1564
NATIONAL NBD1179
NIPPARTS J3302131
NK 2045103
NK 204592
NK 314592
NPS T330A33
OPTIMAL BS-8840
OPTIMAL BS-8840C
PILENGA V668
QUINTON HAZELL BDC5673
ROADHOUSE 6862.10
SBS 1815204592
TEXTAR 92135800
TEXTAR 98200135801
TRISCAN 812013183
TRW DF4204
VALEO 197168
WOKING D6862.10
TOYOTA 4351233100
TOYOTA 4351206130
TOYOTA 4351208030
TOYOTA 4351208040
TOYOTA 4351228180
TOYOTA 4351228181
TOYOTA 4351258010
TOYOTA 4351258011

Compatibility Check

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your license plate or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


Part Number

TRW-MOTO-GS8448


More Information

Manufactured by

TRW MOTO