TRW

TRW MOTO GS8149 Brake Shoe Set

SKU: TRW-MOTO-GS8149
Price
£33.32 inc. VAT
Best Price Across the UK
Best Value
Dispatch within 1-2 working days
Add VIN to my order
1

Description

This is the TRW MOTO GS8149 Brake Shoe Set.


Features

Specification

Fitting position Rear
Diameter 252.0 mm
Width 56.0 mm
With linings Yes
Brake system VAG
Inner diameter 252.0 mm

Compatibility

Replacement numbers

ATE - TEVES 24.0112-0124.1
ATE - TEVES 412124
BENDIX 561476B
BLUE PRINT ADB114340
BORG & BECK BBD4894
BOSCH 0 986 478 319
BREMBO 08.5141.20
COMLINE ADC1721
DELPHI BG2430
DELPHI BG430
FEBI 01716
FERODO DDF210
FERODO DDF210-1
FTE BS3639
HANS PRIES 500 561
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 101-691
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 127-021
JAPANPARTS DI-0118C
JURID 561476J
JURID 561476JC
LEMFÖRDER 10405
LEMFÖRDER 10405 03
LPR B2231P
MAPCO 15716
METELLI 23-0187
MINTEX MDC480
NK 201518
NK 311518
OPTIMAL BS-3470
OPTIMAL BS-3470C
PAGID 50410
QUINTON HAZELL BDC3639
REMSA 6347.00
SWAG 20901716
TEXTAR 92042100
TEXTAR 92042103
TEXTAR 98200042101
TRISCAN 812011102
TRW DF2555
VAICO V20-40016
VALEO 186124
ZIMMERMANN 150.1266.52
ZIMMERMANN 150126600
ZIMMERMANN 150126620
BMW 1 158 042
BMW 1 159 898
BMW 1 161 693
BMW 34111158042
BMW 34111159898
BMW 34111161693

Compatibility Check

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your license plate or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


Part Number

TRW-MOTO-GS8149


More Information

Manufactured by

TRW MOTO