TRW

TRW MOTO BHN807E Brake Caliper

SKU: TRW-MOTO-BHN807E
Price
£173.19 inc. VAT
Best Price Across the UK
Best Value
Dispatch within 1-2 working days
Add VIN to my order
1

Description

This is the TRW MOTO BHN807E Brake Caliper.


Features

Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Right
Brake caliper type With fist type mount ;With integrated auxiliary brake
Brake system TRW
Brake disc thickness 10.0 mm
Piston diameter 38.0 mm
Material cast iron
Remanufactured Yes

Compatibility

Replacement numbers

AMAZON (ASIN) B0039BWI02
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0312.2
BENDIX 362318B
BREMBO S 61 520
DELPHI LS1691
DELPHI LS1717
FERODO FSB519
FTE BB1159A1
GIRLING 32 937 489 NKC
GIRLING 5185343
GIRLING 5187291
GIRLING GS 8534
GIRLING GS8729
ICER 79RBKT0067
ICER 79RBKT0104
TEXTAR 83048006
TEXTAR 83048007
JURID 362318J
JURID 362369J
MAPCO 8128
METELLI 153-350
METELLI 53-0350
METZGER MG584
MINTEX MFR400
PAGID H8900
QUINTON HAZELL BS927
REMSA 4199.01
ROULUNDS RUBBER 680584
ROULUNDS RUBBER FO 0584
SBS 18492799572
TEXTAR 84048000
TEXTAR 84048001
TEXTAR 84048002
TEXTAR 84048003
TEXTAR 84048004
TEXTAR 84048005
TEXTAR 84048006
TEXTAR 84048008
TEXTAR 91048000
TEXTAR 98101048004
VALEO 562581
PEUGEOT 4241J1
PEUGEOT 4241J5
PEUGEOT 4241N9
RENAULT 6001547630
RENAULT 7701203979
RENAULT 7701205720
RENAULT 7701206962
RENAULT 7701208111
RENAULT 440601749R

Compatibility Check

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your license plate or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


Part Number

TRW-MOTO-BHN807E


More Information

Manufactured by

TRW MOTO