Bosch

BOSCH 1986AD1084 Air Conditioning Compressor

SKU: BOSCH-1-986-AD1-084
Price
£209.49 inc. VAT
Best Price Across the UK
Best Value
Dispatch within 1-2 working days
Add VIN to my order
1

Description

This is the BOSCH 1986AD1084 Air Conditioning Compressor.


Features

Specification

Manufacturer’s limitation DENSO
Compressor type 5SL12C
Coolant type R134a
Oil type PAG 46
Capacity 120 ml
Number of grooves 5.0 pcs
Number of ribs 5.0 pcs
Number of fitting holes 3.0 pcs
Connection type PAD
Pulley diameter 110.0 mm
Voltage 12.0 V
Technical information Compressor pre-filled with suitable oil. The quantity of oil must be selected to suit the vehicle.

Compatibility

OEM part number equivalent

LANCIA 0000071724083
FIAT 0051794515
LANCIA 51794515
LANCIA 71724083
LANCIA 71793072
FIAT 0000050541342
FIAT 50541342
ALFA ROMEO 551 9488 0
ALFA ROMEO 717 8910 5
FIAT 71789107
FIAT 71795854
ALFA ROMEO 7717 8910 5
VAUXHALL 55194880
FIAT 5D337520
FIAT 71789105
OPEL 1854292

Compatibility Check

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your license plate or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


Part Number

BOSCH-1-986-AD1-084


More Information

Manufactured by

BOSCH